You are here

Field Day Hall of Fame

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003

(Follow the links to see the program for the year)


Physics Field Day 2017 - The Ig Nobels
Saturday, April 1st, 2017

1st Place: Dizzy Discus from Mt.Michael

2nd Place: Hair Heaps from Duschesne

3rd Place: Frozen Feet from Papillion LaVista


Physics Field Day 2016 - Nobel Laureates
Saturday, March 19th, 2016

1st Place: Duschene Academy

2nd Place: Papillion/La Vista

3rd Place:


Physics Field Day 2015 - Condensed Matter
Saturday, March 28th, 2015

1st Place: Team Superconductors (Duchesne Academy)

2nd Place: Team Graphene (Spalding Academy)

3rd Place: Tean LEDs (Mount Michael)


Physics Field Day 2014 - The Physics of Everyday Objects

1st Place: Team Air Conditioning (Mt. Michael) 

2nd Place: Team Contacts (Gross)

3rd Place: Team Rainbows (Burke)


Physics Field Day 2013 - The Space Race

1st Place: Duchesne Team Hau

2nd Place: Westside Team Wichterle

3rd Place: Duchesne Team Mazor

 

Physics Field Day 2012 - The Universe

 

1st Place:

2nd Place: 

3rd Place : 


Physics Field Day 2011 (PDF)

1st Place: Mount Michael Team I

2nd Place: Duschene Team I

3rd Place (tie): Mount Michael Team II and Gross Catholic


 

Physics Field Day 2010 (PDF)

First Place: Mount Michael (Team 3)

Second Place: Gross Catholic (Team 2)

Third Place: Gross Catholic (Team 1)

 


 

Physics Field Day 2009 (PDF)

First Place: Central Academy (Team 1)

Second Place: Gross Catholic (Team 5)

Third Place: Central Academy (Team 2)


 

Physics Field Day 2008 (PDF)

First Place: Gross Catholic (Team 1)

Second Place: Gross Catholic (Team 2)

Third Place: Mount Michael (Team 2)

 


Physics Field Day 2007 (PDF)

First Place: Abraham Lincoln High School (Team A)

Second Place: Mount Michael (Team A)

Third Place: Gross Catholic (Team A)

 


Physics Field Day 2006 (PDF)

First Place: Tie! Gross Catholic Team II Mount Michael Team X

Third Place: Tie! Gross Catholic Team I Mount Michael Team Y

 


Physics Field Day 2005 (HTML)

First Place: Mount Michael Team II

Second Place: Mount Michael Team I

Third Place: Gross I Data Masters

Final Scoring: Event by Event

 


Physics Field Day 2004 (PDF)

First Place - Gross Catholic High School

Second Place - Mount Michael

Third Place - Mount Michael

 


 

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer